Listed 4 days ago
Christie's, 63a;63 Old Brompton Road, London, SW7 3LQ, United Kingdom
£2,000 / month
A fantastic refurbished one bedroom flat on the 5th floor (with lift) of a popular mansion block in the heart of South Kensington. <br/><br/>Complete with wood flooring in the reception room and modern fixtures and fittings throughout, this great one bedroom property has everything you need. <br/><br/>Sussex Mansions is a sought after mansion block with caretaker in the heart of South Kensington. Located on Old Brompton Road, it is a very short walk to South Kensington tube station and is surrounded by the excellent cafe's, restaurants and amenities of the area.
A fantastic refurbished one bedroom flat on the 5th floor (with lift) of a popular mansion block in the heart of South Kensington. <br/><br/>Complete with wood flooring in the reception room and modern fixtures and fittings throughout, this great one bedroom property has everything you need.
<br/><br/>Sussex Mansions is a sought after mansion block with caretaker in the heart of South Kensington. Located on Old Brompton Road, it is a very short walk to South Kensington tube station and is surrounded by the excellent cafe's, restaurants and amenities of the area.
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
33 m²
Price
£2,000
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
29-06-2026
Elevator
Yes
City west
Yes
Price per m²
£61
The listing is located at Christie's, 63a;63 Old Brompton Road, London, SW7 3LQ, United Kingdom
Loading map