Listed 5 days ago
21 Maple Street, London, W1T 4HJ, United Kingdom
£3,500 / month
A two bedroom apartment situated on the fourth floor of this popular portered building just a few minutes walk from Warren Street station, Fitzroy Square and the UCL campus.The principal bedroom has an ensuite bathroom, there is a large second bedroom and separate bathroom and the kitchen is part open plan to the lounge. A lift serves all floors and residents enjoy access to a large communal roof terrace.The property is offered furnished and available July. Heating and hot water are included in the rent. EPC Rating: B
A two bedroom apartment situated on the fourth floor of this popular portered building just a few minutes walk from Warren Street station, Fitzroy Square and the UCL campus.The principal bedroom has an ensuite bathroom, there is a large second bedroom and separate bathroom and the kitchen is part open plan to the lounge.
A lift serves all floors and residents enjoy access to a large communal roof terrace.The property is offered furnished and available July. Heating and hot water are included in the rent. EPC Rating: B
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
44 m²
Price
£3,500
Price per m²
£80
The listing is located at 21 Maple Street, London, W1T 4HJ, United Kingdom
Loading map