Palace Court Residences, 154 Bayswater Road, London, W2 4RT, United Kingdom
£17,000 / month
This attractive three-bedroom, three-bathroom apartment is set within a sought-after development on Bayswater Road, W2, offering well-proportioned accommodation and a desirable central London location. The property comprises a spacious reception area, a modern fitted kitchen, and three generously sized bedrooms, complemented by three bathrooms. Two private balconies provide excellent outdoor space, ideal for relaxing or entertaining, and enhance the sense of light and openness throughout the apartment. Ideally positioned moments from Hyde Park and within close proximity to a range of local amenities, restaurants, and excellent transport links, this apartment presents a fantastic opportunity for comfortable and convenient living in one of central London’s most well-connected areas.
This attractive three-bedroom, three-bathroom apartment is set within a sought-after development on Bayswater Road, W2, offering well-proportioned accommodation and a desirable central London location. The property comprises a spacious reception area, a modern fitted kitchen, and three generously sized bedrooms, complemented by three bathrooms. Two private balconies provide excellent outdoor space, ideal for relaxing or entertaining, and enhance the sense of light and openness throughout the apartment.
Ideally positioned moments from Hyde Park and within close proximity to a range of local amenities, restaurants, and excellent transport links, this apartment presents a fantastic opportunity for comfortable and convenient living in one of central London’s most well-connected areas.
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
166 m²
Price
£17,000
Price per m²
£102
The listing is located at Palace Court Residences, 154 Bayswater Road, London, W2 4RT, United Kingdom
Loading map