Listed 4 days ago
W8, United Kingdom
£7,821 / month
This splendid apartment comprises a large spacious reception room with access to a private balcony, modern fitted kitchen, guest cloakroom, two double bedrooms both with en-suite bathrooms and a large private terrace with access from the master bedroom. The apartment further benefits from ample storage space, lift service and a porter. Ideally located, the property is moments away from South Kensington (Piccadilly, District and Circle lines) underground station. Council Tax Band: G (Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea) Deposit: £6,750
This splendid apartment comprises a large spacious reception room with access to a private balcony, modern fitted kitchen, guest cloakroom, two double bedrooms both with en-suite bathrooms and a large private terrace with access from the master bedroom. The apartment further benefits from ample storage space, lift service and a porter.
Ideally located, the property is moments away from South Kensington (Piccadilly, District and Circle lines) underground station. Council Tax Band: G (Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea) Deposit: £6,750
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
151 m²
Price
£7,821
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at W8, United Kingdom
Loading map