W9 Carpets, 97 Chippenham Road, London, W9 2EX, United Kingdom
£4,249 / month
A contemporary, two bedroom apartment with an abundance of natural light and uninterrupted views over West London situated on the seventh floor of an attractive, 1930’s, portered block. This stylish apartment comprises a 27’3 reception room, fully fitted kitchen, principal bedroom, second bedroom, bathroom and shower room. Florence Court is located on Maida Vale close to the junction with Sutherland Avenue. Well located 0.2 miles to the shops/cafes of Clifton Road and 0.4 miles to Maida Vale tube station (Bakerloo Line). Council Tax Band: G. Security Deposit Required: £ (based on an Assured Shorthold Tenancy Agreement). Holding Deposit Required: £980.77 (Deposits displayed based on an Assured Periodic Tenancy Agreement).
A contemporary, two bedroom apartment with an abundance of natural light and uninterrupted views over West London situated on the seventh floor of an attractive, 1930’s, portered block. This stylish apartment comprises a 27’3 reception room, fully fitted kitchen, principal bedroom, second bedroom, bathroom and shower room. Florence Court is located on Maida Vale close to the junction with Sutherland Avenue.
Well located 0.2 miles to the shops/cafes of Clifton Road and 0.4 miles to Maida Vale tube station (Bakerloo Line). Council Tax Band: G. Security Deposit Required: £ (based on an Assured Shorthold Tenancy Agreement). Holding Deposit Required: £980.77 (Deposits displayed based on an Assured Periodic Tenancy Agreement).
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
82 m²
Price
£4,249
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
Elevator
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at W9 Carpets, 97 Chippenham Road, London, W9 2EX, United Kingdom
Loading map