Queen's Gate Dental Practice, 71 Queen's Gate, London, SW7 5JU, United Kingdom
£6,000 / month
A stunning and refurbished second floor two bedroom two bathroom property in the Heart of South Kensington. <br/><br/>The property has been entirely refurbished to a very high standard with neutral colours and its own direct lift access. Benefiting from wooden floors and carpet (in bedrooms only), very high ceilings all throughout. Both bedrooms have built-in storage and the master has an en-suite. <br/><br/>The separate kitchen makes cooking a real pleasure, benefiting from brand new appliances (dishwasher, full sized fridge, underfloor heating). The separation from dining and reception room is great to entertain.<br/><br/>Ideally situated, the property is very close from Gloucester Road and South Kensington tube stations, its best amenities, restaurants, bars and coffee shops.
A stunning and refurbished second floor two bedroom two bathroom property in the Heart of South Kensington. <br/><br/>The property has been entirely refurbished to a very high standard with neutral colours and its own direct lift access. Benefiting from wooden floors and carpet (in bedrooms only), very high ceilings all throughout. Both bedrooms have built-in storage and the master has an en-suite.
<br/><br/>The separate kitchen makes cooking a real pleasure, benefiting from brand new appliances (dishwasher, full sized fridge, underfloor heating). The separation from dining and reception room is great to entertain.<br/><br/>Ideally situated, the property is very close from Gloucester Road and South Kensington tube stations, its best amenities, restaurants, bars and coffee shops.
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
99 m²
Price
£6,000
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
18-06-2026
New build
Yes
Elevator
Yes
City west
Yes
Price per m²
£61
The listing is located at Queen's Gate Dental Practice, 71 Queen's Gate, London, SW7 5JU, United Kingdom
Loading map