Listed 4 days ago
Warren Street, London, W1T 5LD, United Kingdom
£3,454 / month
This brilliant two bedroom apartment set in a fantastic location for both shopping and transport facilities, within walking distance of Regents Park, Warren Street, Goodge Street, Perfect location on the doorstep of UCL University and Great Portland Street Underground Station. The property also benefits from being walking distance to Regents Park. Comprising of spacious living room, modern, fully fitted kitchen and bathroom and two large bedrooms. Property Ref: WCN26F3AAAF15 Please note â The rent is £795 week plus £35 week gas & Heating charge KEY FEATURES ⢠Secure entry and lift to the Second floor ⢠Generous reception room with space to dine ⢠Separate kitchen with good storage space ⢠Two similarly sized bedrooms ⢠Contemporary fully-tiled bathroom ⢠Stylish neutral décor ⢠Excellent transport links
This brilliant two bedroom apartment set in a fantastic location for both shopping and transport facilities, within walking distance of Regents Park, Warren Street, Goodge Street, Perfect location on the doorstep of UCL University and Great Portland Street Underground Station. The property also benefits from being walking distance to Regents Park. Comprising of spacious living room, modern, fully fitted kitchen and bathroom and two large bedrooms.
Property Ref: WCN26F3AAAF15 Please note â The rent is £795 week plus £35 week gas & Heating charge KEY FEATURES ⢠Secure entry and lift to the Second floor ⢠Generous reception room with space to dine ⢠Separate kitchen with good storage space ⢠Two similarly sized bedrooms ⢠Contemporary fully-tiled bathroom ⢠Stylish neutral décor ⢠Excellent transport links
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
66 m²
Price
£3,454
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Warren Street, London, W1T 5LD, United Kingdom
Loading map