2 Kennington Park Place, London, SE11 4AS, United Kingdom
£3,485 / month
Looking for the perfect place to call home in London? This furnished 1-bedroom apartment in Newington offers a comfortable and stylish space. With a fully equipped kitchen, central heating system, and a lovely balcony or terrace, you'll have all the essentials for convenience and relaxation. Additionally, other amenities include a washing machine, dryer, oven, and TV for your entertainment. Enjoy uninterrupted services with all bills included (electricity, water, gas, and wifi). Act quickly to book this Spotahome-verified property today! Newington boasts accessible attractions and services making it conveniently located. The property is near Intouniversity Kennington, an educational facility, Pasley Park for recreation, and a variety of restaurants such as Sally White and Taro, providing diverse dining options. Explore this exciting neighborhood and make it your new home.
Looking for the perfect place to call home in London? This furnished 1-bedroom apartment in Newington offers a comfortable and stylish space. With a fully equipped kitchen, central heating system, and a lovely balcony or terrace, you'll have all the essentials for convenience and relaxation. Additionally, other amenities include a washing machine, dryer, oven, and TV for your entertainment. Enjoy uninterrupted services with all bills included (electricity, water, gas, and wifi).
Act quickly to book this Spotahome-verified property today! Newington boasts accessible attractions and services making it conveniently located. The property is near Intouniversity Kennington, an educational facility, Pasley Park for recreation, and a variety of restaurants such as Sally White and Taro, providing diverse dining options. Explore this exciting neighborhood and make it your new home.
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
66 m²
Price
£3,485
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at 2 Kennington Park Place, London, SE11 4AS, United Kingdom
Loading map