Listed today

1 room flat of 31m² in London

204 Starcross Street, London, NW1 2HW, United Kingdom

1,633 £ / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

204 Starcross Street, London, NW1 2HW, United Kingdom | 1 bed apartment for rent #166933748 | Rentberry

Single studio apartment situated on the lower ground floor of a period property, decorated, furnished and finished to a very high standard. The apartment features laminated wood flooring, a furnished living space with TV, and an en-suite tiled shower room with WC and heated towel rail.The studio includes a private kitchenette with microwave, mini fridge and sink, along with access to a shared fully equipped kitchen and free laundry facilities within the property.The rent is inclusive of electricity, water, heating and free WiFi. Additional benefits include video entryphone system and secure locks and doors.The property is ideally located just five minutes’ walk from Euston Square and Euston Underground and mainline stations, and seven minutes’ walk from Warren Street and King’s Cross. University College London, shops, buses and local amenities are all within easy reach, making this studio an excellent choice for students and professionals seeking convenient central London ef: 107

Property type

flat

Rooms

1

Size

31 m²

Price

1,633 £

Price per m²

53 £

Map

204 Starcross Street, London, NW1 2HW, United Kingdom

Loading map