21-22 Prince of Wales Terrace, London, W8 5PQ, United Kingdom
£18,032 / month
A modern, impeccably designed penthouse apartment with stunning Hyde Park views in lovely Kensington location. This luxury property has been fitted to the highest standards and expertly styled to suit those with chic, contemporary tastes. It has an excellent flow, with a spacious living area and an elegant kitchen that has marble surfaces and a bar with wine cooler and ice-making machine. As a duplex penthouse apartment spread over two floors, there is ample room for a couple or small family and each of its three bedrooms has its own en-suite bathroom. Its most impressive feature is its private outdoor terrace that provides breath-taking views over the iconic Hyde Park. The penthouse is located on Prince of Wales Terrace, so it is ideally situated for those who want to rent a luxury property in the heart of Kensington. Thanks to its enviable position residents will find themselves just moments from Kensington Gardens and Hyde Park in addition to the vibrant neighbourhood of Notting Hill and the fantastic shops, eateries and outlets of Kensington High Street.
A modern, impeccably designed penthouse apartment with stunning Hyde Park views in lovely Kensington location. This luxury property has been fitted to the highest standards and expertly styled to suit those with chic, contemporary tastes. It has an excellent flow, with a spacious living area and an elegant kitchen that has marble surfaces and a bar with wine cooler and ice-making machine. As a duplex penthouse apartment spread over two floors, there is ample room for a couple or small family and each of its three bedrooms has its own en-suite bathroom.
Its most impressive feature is its private outdoor terrace that provides breath-taking views over the iconic Hyde Park. The penthouse is located on Prince of Wales Terrace, so it is ideally situated for those who want to rent a luxury property in the heart of Kensington. Thanks to its enviable position residents will find themselves just moments from Kensington Gardens and Hyde Park in addition to the vibrant neighbourhood of Notting Hill and the fantastic shops, eateries and outlets of Kensington High Street.
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
348 m²
Price
£18,032
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 21-22 Prince of Wales Terrace, London, W8 5PQ, United Kingdom
Loading map