16 Mast House Terrace, Millwall, London, E14 3RW, United Kingdom
£650 / month
rent is £650.00 per month plus a fixed amount for bills. *parking available* **zero deposit option available** bi-weekly cleaning included in the rent. six bedroom town house is split over three floors and has two main bathrooms. downstairs there is an open plan kitchen/ living area with a garden. 10 minute walk to mudchute dlr station and 20 minute walk into canary wharf. sorry, no couples. epc rating c available in may 2026! call choices to arrange a viewing! enhanced tenancy options: choices offers a range of enhanced tenancy options, all of which are optional and do not form part of the standard rent advertised above. • tenant rent guarantee (trg): +£32.50 pcm • zero deposit option (zdo): +£26.00pcm where selected, these options form part of a revised tenancy agreement at a higher agreed rent. if both options are selected, the total rent would be £708.50pcm. full details are available on request. • price - £650.00pcm • bills - £120.00 pcm • deposit £750.00 • council tax band - included. rent excludes the tenancy deposit and any other permitted payments. a holding deposit of £161.00 based on the advertised rent, is required to reserve this property. deposit payable is 5 weeks` or this property is available with our no deposit option.
rent is £650.00 per month plus a fixed amount for bills. *parking available* **zero deposit option available** bi-weekly cleaning included in the rent. six bedroom town house is split over three floors and has two main bathrooms. downstairs there is an open plan kitchen/ living area with a garden. 10 minute walk to mudchute dlr station and 20 minute walk into canary wharf. sorry, no couples. epc rating c available in may 2026! call choices to arrange a viewing! enhanced tenancy options: choices offers a range of enhanced tenancy options, all of which are optional and do not form part of the standard rent advertised above.
• tenant rent guarantee (trg): +£32.50 pcm • zero deposit option (zdo): +£26.00pcm where selected, these options form part of a revised tenancy agreement at a higher agreed rent. if both options are selected, the total rent would be £708.50pcm. full details are available on request. • price - £650.00pcm • bills - £120.00 pcm • deposit £750.00 • council tax band - included. rent excludes the tenancy deposit and any other permitted payments. a holding deposit of £161.00 based on the advertised rent, is required to reserve this property. deposit payable is 5 weeks` or this property is available with our no deposit option.
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
13 m²
Price
£650
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
24-04-2026
Price per m²
£50
The listing is located at 16 Mast House Terrace, Millwall, London, E14 3RW, United Kingdom
Loading map