Listed 4 days ago
W8, United Kingdom
£16,794 / month
Spectacular three-bedroom, 1,412 sqft apartment arranged across the Ground Floor and Courtyard levels of the building. The apartment entrance features a mirror-fronted storage facility with steps down to the open-plan kitchen and reception space with panelled walls and ornate up-lighting coffer-coved ceiling. The dark oak floored kitchen comes complete with: • Tuscan Calacatta marble worktops • Hand-built kitchen units • Integrated Miele oven • Induction hob • Microwave • Fridge-freezer • Dishwasher • Quooker taps for hot and cold water • Wine fridge Dual-aspect doors open out to the courtyard terrace which is also accessible via the bedrooms and the beautifully decorated study. The master bedroom has a range of built-in wardrobes, a full marble en suite bathroom with underfloor heating, mirror-fronted cabinet units with integrated demister, and a door leading to the private courtyard. The second bedroom also offers a range of built-in wardrobes and an en suite marble shower room whilst bedroom 3 opens out onto the private terrace. All bedrooms come with Samsung smart TVs with Sonos soundbars and comfort cooling. Council Tax Band: G (Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea) Deposit: £16,500
Spectacular three-bedroom, 1,412 sqft apartment arranged across the Ground Floor and Courtyard levels of the building. The apartment entrance features a mirror-fronted storage facility with steps down to the open-plan kitchen and reception space with panelled walls and ornate up-lighting coffer-coved ceiling. The dark oak floored kitchen comes complete with: • Tuscan Calacatta marble worktops • Hand-built kitchen units • Integrated Miele oven • Induction hob • Microwave • Fridge-freezer • Dishwasher • Quooker taps for hot and cold water • Wine fridge Dual-aspect doors open out to the courtyard terrace which is also accessible via the bedrooms and the beautifully decorated study.
The master bedroom has a range of built-in wardrobes, a full marble en suite bathroom with underfloor heating, mirror-fronted cabinet units with integrated demister, and a door leading to the private courtyard. The second bedroom also offers a range of built-in wardrobes and an en suite marble shower room whilst bedroom 3 opens out onto the private terrace. All bedrooms come with Samsung smart TVs with Sonos soundbars and comfort cooling. Council Tax Band: G (Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea) Deposit: £16,500
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
324 m²
Price
£16,794
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at W8, United Kingdom
Loading map