7 Stanhope Terrace, London, W2 2UB, United Kingdom
£9,966 / month
An exceptional house with private parking, ideally positioned just moments from Hyde Park. Beautifully presented throughout, the property offers four spacious bedrooms, three modern bathrooms, two elegant reception rooms, and a large private roof terrace perfect for entertaining. Additional benefits include off-street parking to the rear.<br/><br/>Located on Stanhope Terrace, one of the area’s most sought-after addresses, the home is within easy reach of Lancaster Gate, Paddington, and Hyde Park. An ideal Central London residence for anyone seeking comfort, style, and convenience.<br/><br/><strong>[no name]</strong> <em>none</em> <br/> Four bedrooms Three bathrooms Open plan kitchen Roof terrace Close to transport
An exceptional house with private parking, ideally positioned just moments from Hyde Park. Beautifully presented throughout, the property offers four spacious bedrooms, three modern bathrooms, two elegant reception rooms, and a large private roof terrace perfect for entertaining. Additional benefits include off-street parking to the rear.<br/><br/>Located on Stanhope Terrace, one of the area’s most sought-after addresses, the home is within easy reach of Lancaster Gate, Paddington, and Hyde Park.
An ideal Central London residence for anyone seeking comfort, style, and convenience.<br/><br/><strong>[no name]</strong> <em>none</em> <br/> Four bedrooms Three bathrooms Open plan kitchen Roof terrace Close to transport
Property type
house
Rooms
4
Size
177 m²
Price
£9,966
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
21-04-2026
Parking
Yes
Terrace
Yes
City west
Yes
Price per m²
£56
The listing is located at 7 Stanhope Terrace, London, W2 2UB, United Kingdom
Loading map