4 Merchant Square, London, W2 1AY, United Kingdom
£5,500 / month
A beautifully presented and newly refurbished three-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment set within the prestigious Merchant Square development, one of Paddington’s most sought-after residential addresses.The open-plan kitchen is sleekly fitted with modern appliances, creating an ideal space for both everyday living and entertaining.Three well-appointed bedrooms and two contemporary bathrooms complete the accommodation, with the benefit of underfloor heating in the bathroom and comfort cooling throughout. The apartment is offered furnished, providing a blank canvas for the incoming tenant.Residents benefit from 24-hour concierge and security and secure underground parking available by separate negotiation.Perfectly positioned for Paddington’s exceptional transport connections, including Paddington Station (Bakerloo, Circle, District & Hammersmith & City lines, and the Heathrow Express) and Edgware Road station (Circle, District & Bakerloo lines). An array of independent shops, cafés and restaurants can be found just moments from the front door.
A beautifully presented and newly refurbished three-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment set within the prestigious Merchant Square development, one of Paddington’s most sought-after residential addresses.The open-plan kitchen is sleekly fitted with modern appliances, creating an ideal space for both everyday living and entertaining.Three well-appointed bedrooms and two contemporary bathrooms complete the accommodation, with the benefit of underfloor heating in the bathroom and comfort cooling throughout. The apartment is offered furnished, providing a blank canvas for the incoming tenant.Residents benefit from 24-hour concierge and security and secure underground parking available by separate negotiation.Perfectly positioned for Paddington’s exceptional transport connections, including Paddington Station (Bakerloo, Circle, District & Hammersmith & City lines, and the Heathrow Express) and Edgware Road station (Circle, District & Bakerloo lines).
An array of independent shops, cafés and restaurants can be found just moments from the front door.
Property type
house
Rooms
3
Size
85 m²
Price
£5,500
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
Parking
Yes
Price per m²
£65
The listing is located at 4 Merchant Square, London, W2 1AY, United Kingdom
Loading map