42-43 Elm Park Gardens, London, SW10 9PB, United Kingdom
£16,987 / month
Simply stunning, this magnificent, lateral first floor Chelsea apartment offers wonderful views over private communal gardens. Neutrally finished throughout, with high ceilings and period features, there is also secure underground parking. The property has the benefit of a balcony as well as access to the communal gardens. Elm Park Gardens is ideally located between the Fulham Road and the Kings Road, close to the very popular area known as 'The Beach'. The property is situated within a short distance of the Fulham and King's Roads. Reception A wonderful reception room with high ceilings, wooden floors and working gas fire. The terrace, which overlooks the communal gardens can be accessed by double doors from all reception areas. Bang and Olufsen stereo system throughout the flat Reception Wooden floors, high ceilings and good storage Kitchen Spacious Eat in kitchen / dining room with wood floors and high ceilings, doors open on to the terrace overlooking the communal gardens. Bespoke kitchen with fully integrated appliances, with the benefit of a Television Garden Communal gardens & balcony
Simply stunning, this magnificent, lateral first floor Chelsea apartment offers wonderful views over private communal gardens. Neutrally finished throughout, with high ceilings and period features, there is also secure underground parking. The property has the benefit of a balcony as well as access to the communal gardens. Elm Park Gardens is ideally located between the Fulham Road and the Kings Road, close to the very popular area known as 'The Beach'. The property is situated within a short distance of the Fulham and King's Roads. Reception A wonderful reception room with high ceilings, wooden floors and working gas fire.
The terrace, which overlooks the communal gardens can be accessed by double doors from all reception areas. Bang and Olufsen stereo system throughout the flat Reception Wooden floors, high ceilings and good storage Kitchen Spacious Eat in kitchen / dining room with wood floors and high ceilings, doors open on to the terrace overlooking the communal gardens. Bespoke kitchen with fully integrated appliances, with the benefit of a Television Garden Communal gardens & balcony
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
327 m²
Price
£16,987
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 42-43 Elm Park Gardens, London, SW10 9PB, United Kingdom
Loading map