14 Pelham Street, London, SW7 2NG, United Kingdom
£11,266 / month
A large family house located in the heart of South Kensington. <br/><br/>The house benefits from a decked roof terrace and a private garden. The accommodation comprises a master bedroom suite, four further bedrooms, two further bathrooms, a double reception room and a spacious eat-in kitchen. <br/><br/>Pelham Street is in the heart of South Kensington, in very close proximity to South Kensington underground station. A short walk away are the local museums, amenities of Old Brompton Road, Brompton Cross and Kings Road. The South Kensington farmers market is also a short walk away together with the renowned Lycee Francais Charles de Gaulle.
A large family house located in the heart of South Kensington. <br/><br/>The house benefits from a decked roof terrace and a private garden. The accommodation comprises a master bedroom suite, four further bedrooms, two further bathrooms, a double reception room and a spacious eat-in kitchen. <br/><br/>Pelham Street is in the heart of South Kensington, in very close proximity to South Kensington underground station.
A short walk away are the local museums, amenities of Old Brompton Road, Brompton Cross and Kings Road. The South Kensington farmers market is also a short walk away together with the renowned Lycee Francais Charles de Gaulle.
Property type
house
Rooms
5
Size
211 m²
Price
£11,266
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
01-04-2026
Garden
Yes
Terrace
Yes
City west
Yes
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at 14 Pelham Street, London, SW7 2NG, United Kingdom
Loading map