3 rooms flat of 95m² in London

6 Pennymore Walk, London, W9 3DT, United Kingdom

4,960 £ / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

6 Pennymore Walk, London, W9 3DT, United Kingdom | 3 bed apartment for rent #165884406 | Rentberry

🏡 Spacious 3-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom Home with Private YardModern two-storey house (86 m² / 925 ft²) ideal for professionals, interns, or student groups looking for a comfortable medium-term stay in London.· Ground floor:🛏️ Bedroom 1: Double bed, wardrobe, desk & chair – perfect for remote work or study🛁 Bathroom: Shower, sink & toilet🛋️ Open-plan living area: 65" Smart TV, sofa-bed, dining table🍳 Fully equipped kitchen: oven, stove, microwave, toaster, kettle, dishwasher, washer/dryer, Nespresso machine, full set of cookware & utensils🌱 Private yard: Outdoor table for four – ideal for meals or quiet breaks· First floor:🛏️ Bedroom 2: Double bed & wardrobe🛏️ Bedroom 3: Double bed & wardrobe🛁 Bathroom: Bathtub with overhead shower, sink & toilet📍 Location:Situated within walking distance of the Bakerloo, Hammersmith & City, and Circle Lines, plus the Overground – quick, direct connections to central London universities, hospitals, and business districts.

Property type

flat

Rooms

3

Size

95 m²

Price

4,960 £

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

ASAP

City west

Yes

Price per m²

52 £

Map

6 Pennymore Walk, London, W9 3DT, United Kingdom

Loading map