Cary Hammond Photography, Albert Embankment, London, SE1 7SP, United Kingdom
£3,575 / month
A 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom (1 en-suite) apartment of approximately 879t (82) available to rent on the 7th floor (with lift) of 9 Albert Embankment, a popular riverside residential development by Berkeley Homes conveniently located between Vauxhall & Lambeth bridges. The living space comprises an open plan reception room with an integrated kitchen, there is also a private balcony with a quiet courtyard facing aspect, wood flooring and a 24-hour concierge. Residents of 9 Albert Embankment have the added benefit of a 24-hour concierge and an on-site convenience store, and situated in a prime location, this property provides easy access to all the amenities and attractions that London has to offer. Transport links are very good with Vauxhall, Waterloo and Westminster Rail and Tube services all within a reasonable walking distance. Please note furniture may differ to that shown in the current photos.
A 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom (1 en-suite) apartment of approximately 879t (82) available to rent on the 7th floor (with lift) of 9 Albert Embankment, a popular riverside residential development by Berkeley Homes conveniently located between Vauxhall & Lambeth bridges. The living space comprises an open plan reception room with an integrated kitchen, there is also a private balcony with a quiet courtyard facing aspect, wood flooring and a 24-hour concierge.
Residents of 9 Albert Embankment have the added benefit of a 24-hour concierge and an on-site convenience store, and situated in a prime location, this property provides easy access to all the amenities and attractions that London has to offer. Transport links are very good with Vauxhall, Waterloo and Westminster Rail and Tube services all within a reasonable walking distance. Please note furniture may differ to that shown in the current photos.
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
71 m²
Price
£3,575
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
01-07-2026
Price per m²
£50
The listing is located at Cary Hammond Photography, Albert Embankment, London, SE1 7SP, United Kingdom
Loading map