Institution of Civil Engineers, 1 Great George Street, London, SW1P 3AA, United Kingdom
£6,000 / month
This spacious twobedroom and two-bathroom apartment is situated within the prestigious Millbank Residences development in the heart of Westminster. The property boasts an open-concept living area complemented by a fully fitted kitchen, providing a modern and stylish living space. Both bedrooms are generously sized, offering ample comfort and storage.Residents of Millbank Residences enjoy a wealth of luxury amenities, including a swimming pool, gymnasium, sauna, treatment room, cinema room, and a communal garden. A dedicated concierge service ensures convenience and security.Located in prime central London, Millbank Residences offers unparalleled access to the city's finest attractions. Westminster Underground Station is a mere 10-minute walk away, providing swift connections to Bond Street in 4 minutes, South Kensington in 9 minutes, and Heathrow Airport in under an hour. Additionally, St James' Park and Pimlico stations are within a 15-minute walk, each just one stop from Victoria Overground and Underground stations.Experience the epitome of sophisticated urban living in this exceptional apartment at Millbank Residences.
This spacious twobedroom and two-bathroom apartment is situated within the prestigious Millbank Residences development in the heart of Westminster. The property boasts an open-concept living area complemented by a fully fitted kitchen, providing a modern and stylish living space. Both bedrooms are generously sized, offering ample comfort and storage.Residents of Millbank Residences enjoy a wealth of luxury amenities, including a swimming pool, gymnasium, sauna, treatment room, cinema room, and a communal garden. A dedicated concierge service ensures convenience and security.Located in prime central London, Millbank Residences offers unparalleled access to the city's finest attractions.
Westminster Underground Station is a mere 10-minute walk away, providing swift connections to Bond Street in 4 minutes, South Kensington in 9 minutes, and Heathrow Airport in under an hour. Additionally, St James' Park and Pimlico stations are within a 15-minute walk, each just one stop from Victoria Overground and Underground stations.Experience the epitome of sophisticated urban living in this exceptional apartment at Millbank Residences.
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
97 m²
Price
£6,000
Price per m²
£62
The listing is located at Institution of Civil Engineers, 1 Great George Street, London, SW1P 3AA, United Kingdom
Loading map