Listed yesterday
96 Edith Grove, London, SW10 0ER, United Kingdom
£13,744 / month
Situated in the city center, this welcoming apartment brings all of London within your reach. Thames River is just steps away while Stamford Bridge Stadium is an easy 11-minute walk away. If you're looking to expand your horizons and see other nearby locales, you can catch a train at London Imperial Wharf Station, a short 11-minute walk away. Relax on the deck or patio (enjoy the outdoor furniture!) of this 1184-sq-ft apartment. For a change of scenery, come inside and enjoy the free WiFi and cable/satellite TV. As you settle into this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental, you'll find a living room, a desk, and concierge services. Bathroom amenities include towels, toilet paper, and soap. Prepare a home-cooked meal in the kitchen, complete with an oven, a stovetop, and a refrigerator, as well as cookware, spices, and paper towels. And there's access to laundry facilities, so you can even pack a bit lighter.
Situated in the city center, this welcoming apartment brings all of London within your reach. Thames River is just steps away while Stamford Bridge Stadium is an easy 11-minute walk away. If you're looking to expand your horizons and see other nearby locales, you can catch a train at London Imperial Wharf Station, a short 11-minute walk away. Relax on the deck or patio (enjoy the outdoor furniture!) of this 1184-sq-ft apartment. For a change of scenery, come inside and enjoy the free WiFi and cable/satellite TV.
As you settle into this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental, you'll find a living room, a desk, and concierge services. Bathroom amenities include towels, toilet paper, and soap. Prepare a home-cooked meal in the kitchen, complete with an oven, a stovetop, and a refrigerator, as well as cookware, spices, and paper towels. And there's access to laundry facilities, so you can even pack a bit lighter.
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
264 m²
Price
£13,744
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 96 Edith Grove, London, SW10 0ER, United Kingdom
Loading map