Albert Court, 54-60 Prince Consort Road, London, SW7 2BP, United Kingdom
£13,000 / month
Albert Court which is an iconic and prestigious Grade II listed mansion block presents this spacious three-bedroom flat that is arranged over a raised ground and the first floor. The building boasts of a spectacular entrance hall with an extremely efficient team of porters and concierge service. Situated moments from Hyde Park, Knightsbridge and South Kensington, the building is in the heart of many amenities, restaurants and shops.The flat features a large reception room with direct access to a private balcony, creating a strong entertaining and living space. Consisting of three double bedrooms including the principal bedroom that comes with an ensuite, a separate fully fitted kitchen that sits centrally and a guest cloak room on the raised ground floor. The layout offers clear separation between living and sleeping areas, making it ideal for both family living and professionals.
Albert Court which is an iconic and prestigious Grade II listed mansion block presents this spacious three-bedroom flat that is arranged over a raised ground and the first floor. The building boasts of a spectacular entrance hall with an extremely efficient team of porters and concierge service. Situated moments from Hyde Park, Knightsbridge and South Kensington, the building is in the heart of many amenities, restaurants and shops.The flat features a large reception room with direct access to a private balcony, creating a strong entertaining and living space.
Consisting of three double bedrooms including the principal bedroom that comes with an ensuite, a separate fully fitted kitchen that sits centrally and a guest cloak room on the raised ground floor. The layout offers clear separation between living and sleeping areas, making it ideal for both family living and professionals.
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
252 m²
Price
£13,000
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Albert Court, 54-60 Prince Consort Road, London, SW7 2BP, United Kingdom
Loading map