Listed today
Zara, Electric Boulevard, London, SW11 8BJ, United Kingdom
£9,499 / month
A stunning 3 bed, 3 bathroom apartment boasts 1,517sqft of living spance and is located on the 13th floor of Foster & Partners designed Battersea Roof Gardens building in Phase 3 of the Battersea Power Station development in Nine Elms, London. Making Battersea Roof Gardens your abode will mean living in peace and harmony above the excitingly vibrant Electric Boulevard.The Building has been designed by the world famous Foster + Partners with an undulating facade incorporating homes that are washed with light and boast views of the Power Station and Battersea Park. The visionary landscape designers - James Corner Field Operation - in collaboration with LDA Design have landscaped the entire roof itself.Residents will be treated to al fresco dining in an open kitchen space and rooftop pool that is nestled amongst the trees, flora and fauna. There is also a private state of the art gym and Sky Lounge exclusive to residents only.The expansive Roof Gardens will offer 360 degree views across London.FeaturesGym24/7 SecurityConcierge servicesTerraceAir Conditioning
A stunning 3 bed, 3 bathroom apartment boasts 1,517sqft of living spance and is located on the 13th floor of Foster & Partners designed Battersea Roof Gardens building in Phase 3 of the Battersea Power Station development in Nine Elms, London. Making Battersea Roof Gardens your abode will mean living in peace and harmony above the excitingly vibrant Electric Boulevard.The Building has been designed by the world famous Foster + Partners with an undulating facade incorporating homes that are washed with light and boast views of the Power Station and Battersea Park.
The visionary landscape designers - James Corner Field Operation - in collaboration with LDA Design have landscaped the entire roof itself.Residents will be treated to al fresco dining in an open kitchen space and rooftop pool that is nestled amongst the trees, flora and fauna. There is also a private state of the art gym and Sky Lounge exclusive to residents only.The expansive Roof Gardens will offer 360 degree views across London.FeaturesGym24/7 SecurityConcierge servicesTerraceAir Conditioning
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
183 m²
Price
£9,499
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Zara, Electric Boulevard, London, SW11 8BJ, United Kingdom
Loading map