Listed 5 days ago
Cornwall House, 7 Allsop Place, London, NW1 5LL, United Kingdom
£4,615 / month
A spacious and newly refurbished Unfurnished two-bedroom apartment offering modern interiors and a well-balanced layout in a prime central London location. The property features a bright reception room, a large fully fitted kitchen, and two well-proportioned bedrooms. The principal bedroom benefits from an en-suite bathroom, complemented by a separate shower room. Ideally located close to Oxford Street and Marylebone High Street, with excellent transport links via Baker Street Station and Marylebone Station. The open green spaces of Regent's Park are also within easy reach. EPC Rating: B
A spacious and newly refurbished Unfurnished two-bedroom apartment offering modern interiors and a well-balanced layout in a prime central London location. The property features a bright reception room, a large fully fitted kitchen, and two well-proportioned bedrooms. The principal bedroom benefits from an en-suite bathroom, complemented by a separate shower room.
Ideally located close to Oxford Street and Marylebone High Street, with excellent transport links via Baker Street Station and Marylebone Station. The open green spaces of Regent's Park are also within easy reach. EPC Rating: B
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
89 m²
Price
£4,615
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
18-05-2026
City west
Yes
City center
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Cornwall House, 7 Allsop Place, London, NW1 5LL, United Kingdom
Loading map