Listed 2 days ago
39 Cahir Street, London, E14 3QR, United Kingdom
£5,720 / month
An immaculate and spacious six double bedroom, five bathroom town house set within a private gated development located close to Mudchute DLR station. The property benefits from an open plan living with a fully integrated kitchen and good storage space throughout. Available from September 2026 Chanin Estates are proud to present this spacious, modern six bedroom apartment situated in a charming, gated development of flats and town houses. The property comprises of six double bedrooms, five bathrooms, an open plan living with a fully integrated kitchen and good storage space throughout. The property is conveniently located to in close proximity to Mudchute DLR, and is also accessible to buses on Westferry Road which take you into Canary Wharf Jubilee Line station and the City. Amenities and a 24 hour supermarket are close by and there is also the river taxi and the Greenwich Foot Tunnel, providing direct access to Greenwich University. Available September 2026 Call now to arrange a viewing.
An immaculate and spacious six double bedroom, five bathroom town house set within a private gated development located close to Mudchute DLR station. The property benefits from an open plan living with a fully integrated kitchen and good storage space throughout. Available from September 2026 Chanin Estates are proud to present this spacious, modern six bedroom apartment situated in a charming, gated development of flats and town houses. The property comprises of six double bedrooms, five bathrooms, an open plan living with a fully integrated kitchen and good storage space throughout.
The property is conveniently located to in close proximity to Mudchute DLR, and is also accessible to buses on Westferry Road which take you into Canary Wharf Jubilee Line station and the City. Amenities and a 24 hour supermarket are close by and there is also the river taxi and the Greenwich Foot Tunnel, providing direct access to Greenwich University. Available September 2026 Call now to arrange a viewing.
Property type
house
Rooms
6
Size
110 m²
Price
£5,720
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
02-09-2026
City east
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 39 Cahir Street, London, E14 3QR, United Kingdom
Loading map