Collingwood Road, London, SM1 2QH, United Kingdom
£2,578 / month
Available now - Situated in Andrews House, the second Barbican block to be completed in July 1969 is the fantastic one bedroom apartment. This property is offered to the market unfurnished. The property benefits from an original Barbican kitchen and bathroom, both in good condition. Storage within the property is very good with large built in cupboards in the bedroom. Other key features of this wonderful property include its south facing balcony adjacent to the living area and the pleasant lake and garden views from the good size bedroom. Andrewes house is situated close to moorgate (Northern Line), St paul's (Central Line) and the new Crossrail Station at Moorgate . Within walking distance are Waitrose, Marks & Spencer and Tesco. Also within easy reach are St. Pauls' Cathedral, The River, South Bank, Tate Modern, and the One New Change Shopping Complex with sixty shops, restaurants and bars. The Barbican Arts Centre with its many bars, restaurants, theatre, cinema's, gallery and library is within easy walking distance along the covered podium that makes up the Barbican Estate. Deposit: 5 Weeks Rent No Agency Fee Council Tax Band E: £ per annum (25% discount for single occupancy)
Available now - Situated in Andrews House, the second Barbican block to be completed in July 1969 is the fantastic one bedroom apartment. This property is offered to the market unfurnished. The property benefits from an original Barbican kitchen and bathroom, both in good condition. Storage within the property is very good with large built in cupboards in the bedroom. Other key features of this wonderful property include its south facing balcony adjacent to the living area and the pleasant lake and garden views from the good size bedroom. Andrewes house is situated close to moorgate (Northern Line), St paul's (Central Line) and the new Crossrail Station at Moorgate .
Within walking distance are Waitrose, Marks & Spencer and Tesco. Also within easy reach are St. Pauls' Cathedral, The River, South Bank, Tate Modern, and the One New Change Shopping Complex with sixty shops, restaurants and bars. The Barbican Arts Centre with its many bars, restaurants, theatre, cinema's, gallery and library is within easy walking distance along the covered podium that makes up the Barbican Estate. Deposit: 5 Weeks Rent No Agency Fee Council Tax Band E: £ per annum (25% discount for single occupancy)
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
49 m²
Price
£2,578
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at Collingwood Road, London, SM1 2QH, United Kingdom
Loading map