Listed today
SW10, United Kingdom
£2,240 / month
This stylish mansion flat is in an amazing Chelsea location close to transport, shops and restaurants. The property has a bright, airy reception room with bay windows and a feature fireplace, a modern bathroom, kitchen and double bedroom with built in wardrobes. It was recently renovated and has been furnished to a good standard. Mentone Mansions is close to Fulham Broadway, offering a wonderful array of shops, restaurants, local amenities as well as Brompton Cemetery. The apartment is only a short walk (7 minutes) to Fulham Broadway Underground (District Line) making it a convenient location for commuting into and around central London. Council Tax Band: D (The Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea) Deposit: £2,800
This stylish mansion flat is in an amazing Chelsea location close to transport, shops and restaurants. The property has a bright, airy reception room with bay windows and a feature fireplace, a modern bathroom, kitchen and double bedroom with built in wardrobes. It was recently renovated and has been furnished to a good standard. Mentone Mansions is close to Fulham Broadway, offering a wonderful array of shops, restaurants, local amenities as well as Brompton Cemetery.
The apartment is only a short walk (7 minutes) to Fulham Broadway Underground (District Line) making it a convenient location for commuting into and around central London. Council Tax Band: D (The Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea) Deposit: £2,800
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
42 m²
Price
£2,240
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at SW10, United Kingdom
Loading map