Bywell Place, London, E16 1JW, United Kingdom
£2,579 / month
Presenting a newly-built flat to rent in Canning Town. The property is on Bywell Place and comprises 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Available from the 15th of September, covering 563 sq. ft. in living space and situated on the fifth floor, this modern property comes with big windows, high ceilings and ample storage. The property also benefits from a private balcony and has abundant natural light throughout. Further features and amenities include: - Open-plan kitchen with dishwasher - Freezer - Washer/Dryer - Lift The flat is under the Council Tax band B. Near many local amenities, the property is located only moments away from Canning Town Tube Station.
Presenting a newly-built flat to rent in Canning Town. The property is on Bywell Place and comprises 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Available from the 15th of September, covering 563 sq. ft. in living space and situated on the fifth floor, this modern property comes with big windows, high ceilings and ample storage. The property also benefits from a private balcony and has abundant natural light throughout.
Further features and amenities include: - Open-plan kitchen with dishwasher - Freezer - Washer/Dryer - Lift The flat is under the Council Tax band B. Near many local amenities, the property is located only moments away from Canning Town Tube Station.
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
52 m²
Price
£2,579
Price per m²
£50
The listing is located at Bywell Place, London, E16 1JW, United Kingdom
Loading map