Listed today
EC2A, United Kingdom
£4,983 / month
2-Bedroom flat to rent in Shoreditch | Worship Street, London | Available NOW | 764 sq. ft. | 11th floor | EPC: B | Council Tax Band: F About This Property: This well-presented 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom flat is available to rent on Worship Street in Shoreditch. Occupying 764sq. ft. across the 11th floor, the property offers a modern living environment in one of London’s most sought-after neighbourhoods. The flat is currently fully furnished. The landlord is not flexible regarding furniture arrangements. It features large windows bringing in excellent natural light, high ceilings, generous built-in storage, and the open-plan kitchen is fitted with fully integrated appliances. Features & Building Amenities: The property benefits from a balcony, offering residents outdoor space. Building facilities include a gym, spa, swimming pool, residents' cinema, a lift, and a 24-hour concierge. Key Features: Open-plan kitchen with integrated dishwasher and oven/hob/fridge Compliance & Letting Information: EPC Rating: B Council Tax Band: F, Hackney Council Location Situated on a well-connected central road, the flat is just moments from Liverpool Street Station, with easy access to shops, parks, and restaurants. Shoreditch is well served by bus routes and road links, making it an ideal base for families and young professionals.
2-Bedroom flat to rent in Shoreditch | Worship Street, London | Available NOW | 764 sq. ft. | 11th floor | EPC: B | Council Tax Band: F About This Property: This well-presented 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom flat is available to rent on Worship Street in Shoreditch. Occupying 764sq. ft. across the 11th floor, the property offers a modern living environment in one of London’s most sought-after neighbourhoods. The flat is currently fully furnished. The landlord is not flexible regarding furniture arrangements. It features large windows bringing in excellent natural light, high ceilings, generous built-in storage, and the open-plan kitchen is fitted with fully integrated appliances.
Features & Building Amenities: The property benefits from a balcony, offering residents outdoor space. Building facilities include a gym, spa, swimming pool, residents' cinema, a lift, and a 24-hour concierge. Key Features: Open-plan kitchen with integrated dishwasher and oven/hob/fridge Compliance & Letting Information: EPC Rating: B Council Tax Band: F, Hackney Council Location Situated on a well-connected central road, the flat is just moments from Liverpool Street Station, with easy access to shops, parks, and restaurants. Shoreditch is well served by bus routes and road links, making it an ideal base for families and young professionals.
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
70 m²
Price
£4,983
Price per m²
£71
The listing is located at EC2A, United Kingdom
Loading map