3 rooms flat of 74m² in London

Wheatfield Way, London, KT1 2BN, United Kingdom

3,700 £ / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

apartment in 5 Wheatfield Way, KINGSTON UPON THAMES

3B2B | Furnished | Private Balcony | 24-Hour Concierge | Gym | Cinema Room | Communal Gardens | Kingston Station Set within the prestigious Royal Exchange development in the heart of Kingston Upon Thames, this beautifully finished three-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment in York House offers spacious, modern living with exceptional convenience. The bright open-plan living, dining, and kitchen area is enhanced by floor-to-ceiling windows, creating an airy and welcoming space. The contemporary kitchen is fully fitted with sleek integrated appliances, ideal for both everyday use and entertaining. A private balcony extends the living space outdoors for a peaceful retreat. All three bedrooms are well-proportioned with integrated wardrobes and natural light. The principal bedroom features a stylish en-suite bathroom, while the remaining two bedrooms share a modern family bathroom—perfect for families, couples, or professional sharers. Residents benefit from a full suite of premium amenities, including a 24-hour concierge, residents’ gym, cinema room, and beautifully landscaped communal gardens. Located within walking distance of the River Thames, Bentall Shopping Centre, and a wide range of cafés, restaurants, and boutiques. Kingston Station is just minutes away, offering direct trains to London Waterloo in approximately 30 minutes, with excellent local transport links and easy access to Heathrow. *This listing is for reference only; please verify all details before proceeding. Actual furnishings and finishes may vary.*

Property type

flat

Rooms

3

Size

74 m²

Price

3,700 £

Price per m²

50 £

Map

Wheatfield Way, London, KT1 2BN, United Kingdom

Loading map