Campden Hill Road, London, W8 7DX, United Kingdom
£6,283 / month
A well-proportioned three bedroom, two bathroom apartment on the second floor of Kensington Heights, with lift access and 24-hour porterage for added security and convenience. The property features a spacious open-plan living area with wooden flooring, leading to a private balcony. The modern kitchen offers plenty of workspace and is ideal for both everyday use and entertaining. There are three double bedrooms and two bathrooms, providing comfortable accommodation for residents or guests. Located just moments from the shops, restaurants, and transport links of Notting Hill Gate and High Street Kensington, this apartment is well placed for convenient access to central London. Kensington Heights offers a practical and secure living environment in a sought-after location. Deposit: £8,700 (6 Weeks) EPC Rating: C Tax Band: G Local Authority: Kensington and Chelsea
A well-proportioned three bedroom, two bathroom apartment on the second floor of Kensington Heights, with lift access and 24-hour porterage for added security and convenience. The property features a spacious open-plan living area with wooden flooring, leading to a private balcony. The modern kitchen offers plenty of workspace and is ideal for both everyday use and entertaining. There are three double bedrooms and two bathrooms, providing comfortable accommodation for residents or guests.
Located just moments from the shops, restaurants, and transport links of Notting Hill Gate and High Street Kensington, this apartment is well placed for convenient access to central London. Kensington Heights offers a practical and secure living environment in a sought-after location. Deposit: £8,700 (6 Weeks) EPC Rating: C Tax Band: G Local Authority: Kensington and Chelsea
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
124 m²
Price
£6,283
Price per m²
£51
The listing is located at Campden Hill Road, London, W8 7DX, United Kingdom
Loading map