51 Fitzjohn's Avenue, London, NW3 6PG, United Kingdom
£6,586 / month
A stunning interior-designed apartment set within a prestigious recently modernised Edwardian red-brick mansion block, benefiting from lift access, gated entry, concierge services for residents, CCTV, extensive communal gardens, and secure bike storage. Internet is included within the rent. The apartment is fully air conditioned and offers generous living accommodation extending to approximately 1,079 sq ft (100.29 sq m), in addition to a substantial private terrace measuring approximately 345 sq ft (32.08 sq m). The property features a bright and spacious reception room opening directly onto the private terrace, a fully integrated contemporary kitchen, three double bedrooms with fitted wardrobes, and three stylish bathrooms, two of which are en suite. The principal bedroom also benefits from direct access to the terrace. Further features include wood flooring throughout, gas central heating, air conditioning, and a video entry system. A video tour is available upon request. Ideally situated within easy reach of Hampstead High Street, Finchley Road, and Belsize Village, with excellent transport connections via the Jubilee, Metropolitan, and Northern lines. Available from 1st July on a furnished or unfurnished basis. Pet friendly. EPC Rating: C.
A stunning interior-designed apartment set within a prestigious recently modernised Edwardian red-brick mansion block, benefiting from lift access, gated entry, concierge services for residents, CCTV, extensive communal gardens, and secure bike storage. Internet is included within the rent. The apartment is fully air conditioned and offers generous living accommodation extending to approximately 1,079 sq ft (100.29 sq m), in addition to a substantial private terrace measuring approximately 345 sq ft (32.08 sq m). The property features a bright and spacious reception room opening directly onto the private terrace, a fully integrated contemporary kitchen, three double bedrooms with fitted wardrobes, and three stylish bathrooms, two of which are en suite.
The principal bedroom also benefits from direct access to the terrace. Further features include wood flooring throughout, gas central heating, air conditioning, and a video entry system. A video tour is available upon request. Ideally situated within easy reach of Hampstead High Street, Finchley Road, and Belsize Village, with excellent transport connections via the Jubilee, Metropolitan, and Northern lines. Available from 1st July on a furnished or unfurnished basis. Pet friendly. EPC Rating: C.
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
127 m²
Price
£6,586
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 51 Fitzjohn's Avenue, London, NW3 6PG, United Kingdom
Loading map