Clunie House, 4-7 Hans Place, London, SW1X 0EY, United Kingdom
£8,017 / month
AVAILABLE FOR SHORT LET - A wonderful second floor flat with lift and porter looking west over the Hans Place garden square. The accommodation comprises two double bedrooms, kitchen, separate dining room, reception room with balcony overlooking the garden square. Positioned in a very quiet location and benefitting from a wonderful backdrop of Hans Place garden square is this well presented two bedroom apartment. Arranged on the second floor with lift and presented in very good order. Wood floors throughout with modern lighting and an abundance of natural light. Modern sleek kitchen with Miele appliances and double doors leading to a separate dining room which provides a wonderful entertaining space. Generous west facing reception room overlooking the garden square with balcony. Hans Place is quietly located moments from all the amenities of Knightsbridge Available end of July EPC Rating: D (64) Floorplan
AVAILABLE FOR SHORT LET - A wonderful second floor flat with lift and porter looking west over the Hans Place garden square. The accommodation comprises two double bedrooms, kitchen, separate dining room, reception room with balcony overlooking the garden square. Positioned in a very quiet location and benefitting from a wonderful backdrop of Hans Place garden square is this well presented two bedroom apartment. Arranged on the second floor with lift and presented in very good order.
Wood floors throughout with modern lighting and an abundance of natural light. Modern sleek kitchen with Miele appliances and double doors leading to a separate dining room which provides a wonderful entertaining space. Generous west facing reception room overlooking the garden square with balcony. Hans Place is quietly located moments from all the amenities of Knightsbridge Available end of July EPC Rating: D (64) Floorplan
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
103 m²
Price
£8,017
Price per m²
£78
The listing is located at Clunie House, 4-7 Hans Place, London, SW1X 0EY, United Kingdom
Loading map