Listed 6 days ago
23 Pont Street, London, SW1X 0JY, United Kingdom
£12,000 / month
A well presented three double bedroom apartment in this prime Knightsbridge location. Elegant raised ground floor apartment in this attractive period building in Knightsbridge. Offering approximately 1,753 sq ft of lateral living space, the property features a spacious reception room with high ceilings and attractive wood flooring, a separate fully fitted kitchen, three well-proportioned bedrooms, two bathrooms and a study. Pont Street is ideally located for access to an array of designer boutiques, fine dining restaurants, and local amenities, all within easy walking distance of Sloane Square and Knightsbridge. Unfurnished 1766 sq ft. EPC Rating: C (69) Borough: Royal Borough Of Kensington and Chelsea Council Tax Band: H Floorplan
A well presented three double bedroom apartment in this prime Knightsbridge location. Elegant raised ground floor apartment in this attractive period building in Knightsbridge. Offering approximately 1,753 sq ft of lateral living space, the property features a spacious reception room with high ceilings and attractive wood flooring, a separate fully fitted kitchen, three well-proportioned bedrooms, two bathrooms and a study.
Pont Street is ideally located for access to an array of designer boutiques, fine dining restaurants, and local amenities, all within easy walking distance of Sloane Square and Knightsbridge. Unfurnished 1766 sq ft. EPC Rating: C (69) Borough: Royal Borough Of Kensington and Chelsea Council Tax Band: H Floorplan
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
164 m²
Price
£12,000
Price per m²
£73
The listing is located at 23 Pont Street, London, SW1X 0JY, United Kingdom
Loading map