Listed 4 days ago
18 Lowndes Square, London, SW1X 9HB, United Kingdom
£6,912 / month
Newly refurbished 8th floor (with lift) two bedroom apartment offering roof top views. This is a beautiful two-bedroom Penthouse apartment on the 8th Floor of an exclusive block close to Motcomb Street in Belgravia. The accommodation comprises, two double bedrooms, two ensuite bathrooms, reception room with media unit and Sonos surround sound system, open plan kitchen with wooden floors This building benefits from porterage and dual lifts. 899 sq ft. EPC Rating: D (63) Floorplan
Newly refurbished 8th floor (with lift) two bedroom apartment offering roof top views. This is a beautiful two-bedroom Penthouse apartment on the 8th Floor of an exclusive block close to Motcomb Street in Belgravia. The accommodation comprises, two double bedrooms, two ensuite bathrooms, reception room with media unit and Sonos surround sound system, open plan kitchen with wooden floors This building benefits from porterage and dual lifts.
899 sq ft. EPC Rating: D (63) Floorplan
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
84 m²
Price
£6,912
Price per m²
£82
The listing is located at 18 Lowndes Square, London, SW1X 9HB, United Kingdom
Loading map