Listed 3 days ago
Broadstone House, Dorset Road, London, SW8 1AN, United Kingdom
£4,203 / month
Description This stunning 1-bedroom apartment is located in the prestigious River Park Tower, offering modern luxury in the heart of Nine Elms. Designed for contemporary living, the apartment features floor-to-ceiling windows, allowing for abundant natural light and showcasing breathtaking city views. The open-plan living area boasts high-end finishes, a fully fitted modern kitchen with integrated appliances, and a spacious bedroom with built-in storage. The stylish bathroom is designed with premium fixtures and elegant detailing. Residents of River Park Tower enjoy exclusive access to world-class amenities, including: 24-hour concierge & security Fully equipped gym & fitness studio & Yoga Room Cinema Room & Children Play Area Private residents' lounge & workspaces Landscaped gardens & communal outdoor areas Perfectly located in the vibrant Nine Elms regeneration area, this property offers easy access to Vauxhall Station, the River Thames, and a variety of shops, restaurants, and cultural attractions. Deposit: £4,600 Holding Deposit: £920
Description This stunning 1-bedroom apartment is located in the prestigious River Park Tower, offering modern luxury in the heart of Nine Elms. Designed for contemporary living, the apartment features floor-to-ceiling windows, allowing for abundant natural light and showcasing breathtaking city views. The open-plan living area boasts high-end finishes, a fully fitted modern kitchen with integrated appliances, and a spacious bedroom with built-in storage. The stylish bathroom is designed with premium fixtures and elegant detailing.
Residents of River Park Tower enjoy exclusive access to world-class amenities, including: 24-hour concierge & security Fully equipped gym & fitness studio & Yoga Room Cinema Room & Children Play Area Private residents' lounge & workspaces Landscaped gardens & communal outdoor areas Perfectly located in the vibrant Nine Elms regeneration area, this property offers easy access to Vauxhall Station, the River Thames, and a variety of shops, restaurants, and cultural attractions. Deposit: £4,600 Holding Deposit: £920
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
81 m²
Price
£4,203
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
28-07-2026
Garden
Yes
City south
Yes
City west
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Broadstone House, Dorset Road, London, SW8 1AN, United Kingdom
Loading map