Listed 2 days ago
LEON, 6 York Road, London, SE1 7ND, United Kingdom
£3,476 / month
Set within the highly sought after development Southbank Place, this beautiful, one bedroom apartment offers bright and spacious accommodation. The property has been fitted with high specification appliances which include a washer/dryer, dishwasher and underfloor heating & comfort cooling. Eight Casson Square is an exclusive collection of apartments situated moments from Waterloo Station and the River Thames providing easy access to Westminster, the City and the West End. Resident facilities include a 24 hour concierge with a residents gym and swimming pool. Council Tax Band: Lambeth - F Minimum contract: 12 months Change of contract fee: £50 including VAT Lift access | Cladding: EWS1 Certificate available Holding Deposit - £800 (1 weeks rent, subject to agreed offer) Electricity supply – Mains | Cold Water supply – Mains | Sewerage – Mains | Hot water, heating & comfort cooling – Mains | Internet: Fibre | No Parking available To check broadband and mobile phone coverage please visit Ofcom. To check planning permission please visit Lambeth Council Website, Planning & Building Control Deposit Amount: £4000
Set within the highly sought after development Southbank Place, this beautiful, one bedroom apartment offers bright and spacious accommodation. The property has been fitted with high specification appliances which include a washer/dryer, dishwasher and underfloor heating & comfort cooling. Eight Casson Square is an exclusive collection of apartments situated moments from Waterloo Station and the River Thames providing easy access to Westminster, the City and the West End. Resident facilities include a 24 hour concierge with a residents gym and swimming pool.
Council Tax Band: Lambeth - F Minimum contract: 12 months Change of contract fee: £50 including VAT Lift access | Cladding: EWS1 Certificate available Holding Deposit - £800 (1 weeks rent, subject to agreed offer) Electricity supply – Mains | Cold Water supply – Mains | Sewerage – Mains | Hot water, heating & comfort cooling – Mains | Internet: Fibre | No Parking available To check broadband and mobile phone coverage please visit Ofcom. To check planning permission please visit Lambeth Council Website, Planning & Building Control Deposit Amount: £4000
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
67 m²
Price
£3,476
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at LEON, 6 York Road, London, SE1 7ND, United Kingdom
Loading map