Listed 4 days ago
Aspley House Driveway, London, NW8 0NW, United Kingdom
£3,519 / month
A first-floor apartment in a popular block with a porter is available to rent through Knight Frank, St John's Wood NW8.Benefiting from a private balcony and access to a communal garden the property comprises entrance hall, two bedrooms, bathroom, reception room and kitchen. Available March 24, Furnished. EPC: CApsley House is ideally located for the amenities of St John's Wood.Additional informationWe have been informed that the primary external wall materials of the building/block have been assessed for fire safety. The assessor concluded that the fire risk of the external wall materials is sufficiently low that no remedial works are required. If you have any further questions, you should seek independent professional adviceSt John's Wood has a distinctly English village feel yet enjoys a cosmopolitan population and mix of restaurants and shops. Local attractions include the Abbey Road studios, made famous by the Beatles and Lords Cricket Ground. The American School in Loudoun Road is very popular with many executives relocating to London with their families and Regent's Park and Primrose Hill are a short stroll away and St John's Wood underground station (Jubilee line) is just two stops from Bond Street in the heart of the West End
A first-floor apartment in a popular block with a porter is available to rent through Knight Frank, St John's Wood NW8.Benefiting from a private balcony and access to a communal garden the property comprises entrance hall, two bedrooms, bathroom, reception room and kitchen. Available March 24, Furnished. EPC: CApsley House is ideally located for the amenities of St John's Wood.Additional informationWe have been informed that the primary external wall materials of the building/block have been assessed for fire safety. The assessor concluded that the fire risk of the external wall materials is sufficiently low that no remedial works are required.
If you have any further questions, you should seek independent professional adviceSt John's Wood has a distinctly English village feel yet enjoys a cosmopolitan population and mix of restaurants and shops. Local attractions include the Abbey Road studios, made famous by the Beatles and Lords Cricket Ground. The American School in Loudoun Road is very popular with many executives relocating to London with their families and Regent's Park and Primrose Hill are a short stroll away and St John's Wood underground station (Jubilee line) is just two stops from Bond Street in the heart of the West End
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
60 m²
Price
£3,519
Price per m²
£59
The listing is located at Aspley House Driveway, London, NW8 0NW, United Kingdom
Loading map