Arena Tower, 25 Crossharbour Plaza, Millwall, London, E14 9UE, United Kingdom
£4,199 / month
Knight Frank are pleased to present this impressive 25th floor apartment within the sought-after Arena Tower development. Extending to approximately 119.58 sq m (approximately 1,287 sq ft), the property offers a spacious and well-balanced layout comprising a generous reception and dining area, leading onto a large private terrace with far-reaching views. The accommodation further includes a semi open-plan kitchen with island, three double bedrooms, a principal en suite, and a contemporary family bathroom. The property also benefits from one allocated parking space. Residents of Arena Tower benefit from a concierge/security service and a fully equipped residents' gymnasium. The apartment is offered on a furnished basis. EPC: B Additional information We have been informed that the primary external wall materials of the building/block have been assessed for fire safety. The assessor concluded that the fire risk of the external wall materials is sufficiently low that no remedial works are required. If you have any further questions, you should seek independent professional advice The development is located 0.1 miles from Crossharbour DLR and 0.8 miles from Canary Wharf Jubilee Station. All times and distances are approximate.
Knight Frank are pleased to present this impressive 25th floor apartment within the sought-after Arena Tower development. Extending to approximately 119.58 sq m (approximately 1,287 sq ft), the property offers a spacious and well-balanced layout comprising a generous reception and dining area, leading onto a large private terrace with far-reaching views. The accommodation further includes a semi open-plan kitchen with island, three double bedrooms, a principal en suite, and a contemporary family bathroom. The property also benefits from one allocated parking space. Residents of Arena Tower benefit from a concierge/security service and a fully equipped residents' gymnasium.
The apartment is offered on a furnished basis. EPC: B Additional information We have been informed that the primary external wall materials of the building/block have been assessed for fire safety. The assessor concluded that the fire risk of the external wall materials is sufficiently low that no remedial works are required. If you have any further questions, you should seek independent professional advice The development is located 0.1 miles from Crossharbour DLR and 0.8 miles from Canary Wharf Jubilee Station. All times and distances are approximate.
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
81 m²
Price
£4,199
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Arena Tower, 25 Crossharbour Plaza, Millwall, London, E14 9UE, United Kingdom
Loading map