2 rooms flat of 165m² in Bath

Amery Lane, Bath, BA1 1UH, United Kingdom

£2,444 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

at Nationwide, Ambry House, 32-40 St.... 2 bed flat to rent - £2,444 pcm (£564 pw)

26/27 Academic Year - Bills Included, Stress Excluded | Student Accommodation in Central Bath Live in the heart of Bath in stylish, fully furnished student apartments just moments from the city centre.Ambry House offers beautiful, spacious apartments perfectly located in the heart of historic Bath, close to the Theatre Royal. An entire Georgian terrace has been restored to create a selection of individually designed flats. These stylish apartments are furnished with contemporary furniture, fully equipped kitchens, spacious living and dining areas, and bedrooms with 4ft double beds, as well as bathrooms featuring both baths and power showers.Richly detailed and filled with light, these spacious flats offer all the gracious conveniences of modern living within a beautifully renovated historic building. With a mix of original architecture and modern interior design, they come with stories to tell, and provide you with the room to create your own.Key Features:Fully Furnished ApartmentsAll Utilities IncludedFree Wifi ServiceMaintenance App for Reporting IssuesFully Managed Lettings ServicePlease note that images are for marketing purposes only and may not relate to each specific apartment.

Property type

flat

Rooms

2

Size

165 m²

Price

£2,444

Price per m²

£15

Map

The listing is located at Amery Lane, Bath, BA1 1UH, United Kingdom

Loading map