Listed today
235-237 Baker Street, London, NW1 6XE, United Kingdom
£7,975 / month
Modern two double bedroom apartment moments away from Baker Street Description Two double bedroom apartment set within a 24 hour portered block in the heart of Baker Street and opposite the tube station which is currently available to let. The apartment itself is situated on the sixth floor and consists of two large double bedrooms, two bathrooms (one ensuite), and open plan reception and kitchen. The apartment also has a balcony. The property is currently furnished, and benefits from an onside porter and gym. Square Footage: 942 sq ft Additional Info Holding Deposit : £ ( 1 week ) Deposit Payable : £ ( 6 weeks ) Minimum Term if Non Housing Act Tenancy : 12 months Rent must be paid monthly in advance
Modern two double bedroom apartment moments away from Baker Street Description Two double bedroom apartment set within a 24 hour portered block in the heart of Baker Street and opposite the tube station which is currently available to let. The apartment itself is situated on the sixth floor and consists of two large double bedrooms, two bathrooms (one ensuite), and open plan reception and kitchen.
The apartment also has a balcony. The property is currently furnished, and benefits from an onside porter and gym. Square Footage: 942 sq ft Additional Info Holding Deposit : £ ( 1 week ) Deposit Payable : £ ( 6 weeks ) Minimum Term if Non Housing Act Tenancy : 12 months Rent must be paid monthly in advance
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
153 m²
Price
£7,975
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
10-07-2026
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 235-237 Baker Street, London, NW1 6XE, United Kingdom
Loading map