Listed 6 days ago
20 North Audley Street, London, W1K 6WL, United Kingdom
£3,250 / month
A modern two bedroom lateral flat located in a secure period building in the heart of Mayfair. DescriptionPresented in excellent condition, a modern two bedroom lateral flat benefitting from a reception room, fully integrated kitchen and two spacious bedrooms and modern bathroom, located in a secure period building in the heart of Mayfair.Balderton Street is conveniently located to the many amenities, restaurants and flagship stores offered by Oxford Street, New Bond Street and their surrounding areas. The closest Underground stations are Bond Street 0.2 miles (Central and Jubilee lines) and Marble Arch 0.3 miles (Central line).Square Footage: 655 sq ft Additional InfoHolding Deposit £575.00 ( 1 week )Deposit Payable £ ( 5 weeks )Rent must be paid monthly in advance
A modern two bedroom lateral flat located in a secure period building in the heart of Mayfair. DescriptionPresented in excellent condition, a modern two bedroom lateral flat benefitting from a reception room, fully integrated kitchen and two spacious bedrooms and modern bathroom, located in a secure period building in the heart of Mayfair.Balderton Street is conveniently located to the many amenities, restaurants and flagship stores offered by Oxford Street, New Bond Street and their surrounding areas.
The closest Underground stations are Bond Street 0.2 miles (Central and Jubilee lines) and Marble Arch 0.3 miles (Central line).Square Footage: 655 sq ft Additional InfoHolding Deposit £575.00 ( 1 week )Deposit Payable £ ( 5 weeks )Rent must be paid monthly in advance
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
61 m²
Price
£3,250
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at 20 North Audley Street, London, W1K 6WL, United Kingdom
Loading map