27 Elmfield Road, London, SW17 8AD, United Kingdom
£2,750 / month
Short let circa 3-4 months - A unique split level apartment to let within a private residential development in the heart of Balham. The property has been recently refurbished and very incredibly well presented. Du cane Court benefits from on site porterage and is located close to both Balham tube and rail stations. Holding Deposit: £634.61 (1 week)* Tenancy Deposit: £ (4 weeks)* Council Tax Band: D *The deposit amounts are approximate and will vary depending on the final rent agreed. If Chinese is your preferred language. Please get in touch via WeChat id: KFH1977
Short let circa 3-4 months - A unique split level apartment to let within a private residential development in the heart of Balham. The property has been recently refurbished and very incredibly well presented. Du cane Court benefits from on site porterage and is located close to both Balham tube and rail stations.
Holding Deposit: £634.61 (1 week)* Tenancy Deposit: £ (4 weeks)* Council Tax Band: D *The deposit amounts are approximate and will vary depending on the final rent agreed. If Chinese is your preferred language. Please get in touch via WeChat id: KFH1977
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
55 m²
Price
£2,750
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
01-06-2026
City south
Yes
City west
Yes
City center
Yes
Price per m²
£50
The listing is located at 27 Elmfield Road, London, SW17 8AD, United Kingdom
Loading map