Whistles Dry Cleaners, Monck Street, Westminster, London, SW1P 2AS, United Kingdom
£4,857 / month
Lift2 double bedrooms 1 bathroom Newly refurbished Luxury Home Situated in the heart of Westminster, this two bedroom one bathroom flat recently went through a tasteful redecoration. New bathroom and kitchen provide everything a busy city living requires. Lift access and faces a quiet street;Sits Within walking distance to many famous attractions that London offers: 5min to St Jamess Park, 10min to Westminster Abbey, Big Ben, Houses of Parliament Sq, 15min to London Eye. Lots of bars/restaurants nearby. Nearest tube: St Jamess Park tube (5min)Please enquire. No smokers and pets thank you.
Lift2 double bedrooms 1 bathroom Newly refurbished Luxury Home Situated in the heart of Westminster, this two bedroom one bathroom flat recently went through a tasteful redecoration. New bathroom and kitchen provide everything a busy city living requires. Lift access and faces a quiet street;Sits Within walking distance to many famous attractions that London offers: 5min to St Jamess Park, 10min to Westminster Abbey, Big Ben, Houses of Parliament Sq, 15min to London Eye.
Lots of bars/restaurants nearby. Nearest tube: St Jamess Park tube (5min)Please enquire. No smokers and pets thank you.
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
97 m²
Price
£4,857
Price per m²
£50
The listing is located at Whistles Dry Cleaners, Monck Street, Westminster, London, SW1P 2AS, United Kingdom
Loading map