4 rooms house of 93m² in Coventry

84 Poppleton Close, Coventry, CV1 3EX, United Kingdom

£2,176 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Bedford Street 4 bed house share to rent - £2,176 pcm (£502 pw)

STUDENTS ONLY - Rooms from £544 per person per month - Available from ROOMS AVAILABLE IN A STUDENT SHARED HOUSE.AVAILABLE 26/27Bills included in the rent and 2 bathrooms! Flexible Tenancy Dates.This is a four bedroom student property in an excellent condition, with great transport links to both Coventry University and Warwick University. The kitchen is fully equipped including washing machine, fridge-freezer, hob, oven, toaster, kettle, microwave. Tenancy dates are flexible. Rent includes all utilities plus top of the range Internet. House is well maintained and constantly upgraded. There is a garden shed and the garden is maintained by the landlord. There is residential parking in the street.

Property type

house

Rooms

4

Size

93 m²

Price

£2,176

Price per m²

£23

Map

The listing is located at 84 Poppleton Close, Coventry, CV1 3EX, United Kingdom

Loading map