1 Bickenhall Street, London, W1U 6BN, United Kingdom
£12,497 / month
We are delighted to present this large, recently refurbished four bedroom flat on the second floor of this popular portered red brick mansion block with lift access. Offering over 2200sqft of living space. The property benefits from a double reception room flooded with natural light, a spacious eat-in kitchen, master bedroom with en-suite bathroom, a second en-suite bedroom, two further double bedrooms a family bathroom and a separate wc. The property benefits from high ceilings, excellent storage throughout, and lift access. Bickenhall Mansions is situated on a quiet residential street and is within easy walking distance of the shops, restaurants, and transport facilities of Baker Street, Marylebone High Street, and Mayfair as well as the green open spaces of Regent's Park.
We are delighted to present this large, recently refurbished four bedroom flat on the second floor of this popular portered red brick mansion block with lift access. Offering over 2200sqft of living space. The property benefits from a double reception room flooded with natural light, a spacious eat-in kitchen, master bedroom with en-suite bathroom, a second en-suite bedroom, two further double bedrooms a family bathroom and a separate wc.
The property benefits from high ceilings, excellent storage throughout, and lift access. Bickenhall Mansions is situated on a quiet residential street and is within easy walking distance of the shops, restaurants, and transport facilities of Baker Street, Marylebone High Street, and Mayfair as well as the green open spaces of Regent's Park.
Property type
flat
Rooms
4
Size
205 m²
Price
£12,497
Price per m²
£61
The listing is located at 1 Bickenhall Street, London, W1U 6BN, United Kingdom
Loading map