Listed today
14 Boundary Lane, London, SE5 0DJ, United Kingdom
£1,990 / month
Property Reference: .The property is on the first floor of a Period conversion and is located on a quiet side street just off Walworth Road with Burgess Park being located just around the corner. The area benefits from numerous High Street Shops including the East Street Market and is well connected to transport links, with Elephant and Castle being just a 5 minute bus ride away.The flat is fully furnished and consists of two double beds, bathroom, lounge and separate kitchen. Both bedrooms benefit from generous built-in storage. The property has recently undergone a bathroom refurbishment and has been repainted throughout.Summary & Exclusions:- Rent Amount: £ per month (£459.23 per week)- Deposit / Bond: £- 2 Bedrooms- 1 Bathrooms- Property comes furnished- Available to move in from 31 May 2026- Maximum number of tenants is 2- Students welcome to enquire- No Pets, sorry- No Smokers- Family Friendly- Bills not included- No Parking Available- No Garden Access- EPC Rating: C If calling, please quote reference: Fees:You will not be charged any admin fees. *
Property Reference: .The property is on the first floor of a Period conversion and is located on a quiet side street just off Walworth Road with Burgess Park being located just around the corner. The area benefits from numerous High Street Shops including the East Street Market and is well connected to transport links, with Elephant and Castle being just a 5 minute bus ride away.The flat is fully furnished and consists of two double beds, bathroom, lounge and separate kitchen. Both bedrooms benefit from generous built-in storage. The property has recently undergone a bathroom refurbishment and has been repainted throughout.Summary & Exclusions:- Rent Amount: £ per month (£459.23 per week)- Deposit / Bond: £- 2 Bedrooms- 1 Bathrooms- Property comes furnished- Available to move in from 31 May 2026- Maximum number of tenants is 2- Students welcome to enquire- No Pets, sorry- No Smokers- Family Friendly- Bills not included- No Parking Available- No Garden Access- EPC Rating: C If calling, please quote reference: Fees:You will not be charged any admin fees.
*
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
38 m²
Price
£1,990
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 14 Boundary Lane, London, SE5 0DJ, United Kingdom
Loading map