Boydell Court, London, NW8 6NG, United Kingdom
£11,375 / month
Hanover are pleased to present this stunning & bright penthouse apartment (approx. 2,534 sq ft / 235 sqm) located on the border of St John's Wood and Swiss Cottage, two of London's most desirable neighbourhoods. The property is situated on the 9th/10th/11th floors and comprises three generously sized bedrooms, open-plan kitchen and dining area, with high-end appliances, and one of the standout features of this property is its impressive roof terrace, offering breath-taking views across Central London. Further benefits include with 24 hour concierge, off street parking on a first come first serve basis, communal heating and hot water included in the rent and comfort cooling. Boydell Court is located close the amenities on St Johns Wood High Street as well as Finchley Road, open spaces of Regents Park and transport link of Swiss Cottage and St Johns Wood. Offered furnished or unfurnished. Available 1st June 2026. Camden Council Tax Band: G. Security Deposit Equivalent to 6 Week's Rent: £15,750.
Hanover are pleased to present this stunning & bright penthouse apartment (approx. 2,534 sq ft / 235 sqm) located on the border of St John's Wood and Swiss Cottage, two of London's most desirable neighbourhoods. The property is situated on the 9th/10th/11th floors and comprises three generously sized bedrooms, open-plan kitchen and dining area, with high-end appliances, and one of the standout features of this property is its impressive roof terrace, offering breath-taking views across Central London.
Further benefits include with 24 hour concierge, off street parking on a first come first serve basis, communal heating and hot water included in the rent and comfort cooling. Boydell Court is located close the amenities on St Johns Wood High Street as well as Finchley Road, open spaces of Regents Park and transport link of Swiss Cottage and St Johns Wood. Offered furnished or unfurnished. Available 1st June 2026. Camden Council Tax Band: G. Security Deposit Equivalent to 6 Week's Rent: £15,750.
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
227 m²
Price
£11,375
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
01-06-2026
Price per m²
£50
The listing is located at Boydell Court, London, NW8 6NG, United Kingdom
Loading map