Listed 4 days ago
Boydell Court, London, NW8 6NG, United Kingdom
£11,375 / month
A stunning three double bedroom, three bathroom penthouse apartment located within a gated purpose-built block in St John's Wood. The apartment, which is on the nineth, tenth and eleventh floors, comprises a principal bedroom with an en-suite bathroom, a further two double bedrooms. One with an en-suite, a family bathroom, a fully fitted open plan kitchen/reception and dining room. This luxurious property further benefits from a conservatory, private roof terrace and a 24-hour porter. St John's Wood is one of the most sought-after residential areas in London, situated next to Regent's Park, which offers a peaceful village atmosphere, yet is only minutes from London's West End. The flat is conveniently located for the transport facilities at St John's Wood and Swiss Cottage Underground stations (Jubilee Line).
A stunning three double bedroom, three bathroom penthouse apartment located within a gated purpose-built block in St John's Wood. The apartment, which is on the nineth, tenth and eleventh floors, comprises a principal bedroom with an en-suite bathroom, a further two double bedrooms. One with an en-suite, a family bathroom, a fully fitted open plan kitchen/reception and dining room. This luxurious property further benefits from a conservatory, private roof terrace and a 24-hour porter.
St John's Wood is one of the most sought-after residential areas in London, situated next to Regent's Park, which offers a peaceful village atmosphere, yet is only minutes from London's West End. The flat is conveniently located for the transport facilities at St John's Wood and Swiss Cottage Underground stations (Jubilee Line).
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
218 m²
Price
£11,375
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
01-06-2026
Terrace
Yes
City north
Yes
City west
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Boydell Court, London, NW8 6NG, United Kingdom
Loading map