Listed 4 days ago
19 Bracknell Gardens, London, NW3 7EE, United Kingdom
£3,792 / month
Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom duplex apartment in the heart of Hampstead. Description This bright, duplex apartment is set over the ground and first floors of a period conversion, on a sought after tree lined road in Hampstead. Boasting an impressive reception room, 2 double bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and large bay windows in both the main bedroom and reception room. The property further comprises a separate, high quality kitchen, ample storage space and much charm and character. Location The property is ideally located within 950m of Hampstead underground station (Northern Line) and the many charming shops and restaurants of Hampstead Village. The O2 shopping centre and cinema are within 1.1km and Finchley Road underground station (Jubilee Line) is within 1.8km. The property offers easy access to the many transport links into the West End, the City and Heathrow airport. Square Footage: 923 sq ft Additional Info Holding Deposit £875.00 ( 1 week ) Deposit Payable £ ( 5 weeks ) Minimum Term if Non Housing Act Tenancy : 12 months Rent must be paid monthly in advance
Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom duplex apartment in the heart of Hampstead. Description This bright, duplex apartment is set over the ground and first floors of a period conversion, on a sought after tree lined road in Hampstead. Boasting an impressive reception room, 2 double bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and large bay windows in both the main bedroom and reception room. The property further comprises a separate, high quality kitchen, ample storage space and much charm and character. Location The property is ideally located within 950m of Hampstead underground station (Northern Line) and the many charming shops and restaurants of Hampstead Village.
The O2 shopping centre and cinema are within 1.1km and Finchley Road underground station (Jubilee Line) is within 1.8km. The property offers easy access to the many transport links into the West End, the City and Heathrow airport. Square Footage: 923 sq ft Additional Info Holding Deposit £875.00 ( 1 week ) Deposit Payable £ ( 5 weeks ) Minimum Term if Non Housing Act Tenancy : 12 months Rent must be paid monthly in advance
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
73 m²
Price
£3,792
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
03-07-2026
Garden
Yes
City north
Yes
City west
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 19 Bracknell Gardens, London, NW3 7EE, United Kingdom
Loading map