Tudor Close, London, SW2 2AA, United Kingdom
£1,300 / month
Discover Tudor Close, a charming period studio flat in Brixton, London. This 258.33 Sqft un-furnished space on the 2nd floor offers a blend of classic and modern living. With one bathroom, an electric oven, kitchen hood, and refrigerator, it ensures comfort. The communal heating system keeps you warm, while the day porter service provides added security. Enjoy the vibrant Brixton lifestyle with nearby restaurants and cultural spots. The spacious lounge area makes it ideal for relaxation. Perfect for up to two guests, Tudor Close is your urban retreat. Don‘t miss out—
Discover Tudor Close, a charming period studio flat in Brixton, London. This 258.33 Sqft un-furnished space on the 2nd floor offers a blend of classic and modern living. With one bathroom, an electric oven, kitchen hood, and refrigerator, it ensures comfort. The communal heating system keeps you warm, while the day porter service provides added security.
Enjoy the vibrant Brixton lifestyle with nearby restaurants and cultural spots. The spacious lounge area makes it ideal for relaxation. Perfect for up to two guests, Tudor Close is your urban retreat. Don‘t miss out—
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
23 m²
Price
£1,300
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
01-12-2024
Price per m²
£57
The listing is located at Tudor Close, London, SW2 2AA, United Kingdom
Loading map